Bus Proj–
   ects

Archive:

Speakers: Phil Edwards, Nathan Gray, Ben Harper, Dylan Krasevac, Julian Oliver, Harriet Parsons
"SOUND FORUM 02: SOUND INSTALLATION"
21 December 2002

‘QGG’ 32,000 Points of Light Collaborators, Machina Aux Rock (Nat Bates and Steve Masterson) driving the machine into the ground, Andie Reynolds, DJ Arnya n’ Julie
"Oven-Garde"
16 December 2002

Pam Aitken, Kyle Jenkins, Billy Gruner, Ron & George Adams, Sarah Keighery, Darko Kubatka, Manya Ginori, Yvette Linton-Smith, Adam Cooper, Jessie Cacchillo, Tim Hilton, Sophie Coombs
"SECTION 5 Blue Lotus"
12-30 November 2002

Jennie Lang
"Jennie Lang"
12-30 November 2002

Josephine Fagan
"Intersection"
12-30 November 2002

Masato Takasaka and Matt Hinkley
"Inverted Topology"
22 October-9 November 2002

Brendan Lee
"...Numbers Up"
22 October-9 November 2002

Dylan Krasevac and Matt Valdman
"Presence"
22 October-9 November 2002

Richard Grigg
"RICHARD GRIGG"
1-19 October 2002

Renee So
"Departures"
1-19 October 2002

Mandy Vuksanovic
"Mandy Vuksanovic"
1-19 October 2002

Guy Benfield, Stefanie Carnevale, Lane Cormick, Lindsay Cox, Felicity Mangan, Lisa Radford, Dion Sanderson, Tim Stone
"Camera Head"
10-28 September 2002

Miles Brown
"DELETErious"
10-28 September 2002

Josephine Fagan
"Josephine Fagan"
10-28 September 2002

Kate Cotchings, Natasha Frisch
"You Are Here"
20 August-7 September 2002

 

Natasha Johns Messenger, Chris Bond
"Light Trap"
20 August-7 September 2002

Phil Edwards
"Phil Edwards"
20 August-7 September 2002

(event)
Anthony Pateras and Robin Fox, Boo Chapple, Ben Harper
"Performance"
17 August 2002

Andrew McQualter, Fiona Abicare, John Meade
"Studio"
30 July-17 August 2002

Brad Haylock
"Cotton Terrorism"
30 July-17 August 2002

Boo Chapple
"Boo Chapple"
30 July-17 August 2002

(event)
Mariola Brillowska, Klaus Beyer, Harald 'Slack' Ziedler, Felix Kubin
"Klaus Beyer"
16 July 2002

(event)
Tim Catlin
"0-100"
2-8 July 2002

Arnya Tehira, Viveka De Costa
"Inhalocean"
2-8 July 2002

(event)
Tuesday 2 July, 6-8pm
"Liquid_Lounge"
2-8 July 2002

(event)
"Eso Steel, Doe Philip, Samartsis Snawklor"
29 June 2002

(event)
"B-SIDES"
11-29 June 2002

Terrence Hogan
"(car) series"
11-29 June 2002

Larissa Linnell
"A haunted place for an exhibition"
11-29 June 2002

"Some Devil Between Us"
21 May-8 June 2002

 

Tim Fleming
"Tim Fleming"
21 May-8 June 2002

"FIELD"
21 May-8 June 2002

Kerry Klump
"Kerry Klump"
30 April-18 May 2002

Brad Bardon
"Brad Bardon"
30 April-18 May 2002

"Duckjuggler"
30 April-18 May 2002

Sylvia Wagner_Weger
"mix§§ion_po$$ible"
26-27 April 2002

Enlai Hooi
"Cerebral Fandango"
9-27 April 2002

Shane Sakkeus
"Shane Sakkeus"
9-27 April 2002

"Linda van Kalleveen"
19 March-6 April 2002

Lou Hubbard
"Lou Hubbard"
19 March-6 April 2002

"Harriet Parsons"
19 March-6 April 2002

"Richard Butler–Bowdon, Sean Samon, Ben Harper"
26 february-16 March 2002

Geneine Honey, Carly Fischer, Oliver Wearne, Nicholas Chilvers, Brooke Penrose & Joseph Fleming
"FRESH"
5-23 February 2002

Filter by:

×