Bus Proj–
   ects

Archive:

"South Project: Melbourne Reflection"
15-20 December 2009

Dominic Kavanagh
"Requiem For Urban Ruin"
24 November-11 December 2009

Alec Lewis
"Symbiosis: Totems For A Realised Future"
24 November-11 December 2009

Slow Art Collective
"TS2"
24 November-11 December 2009

Christina Hayes
"These are the days you will remember"
3-20 November 2009

2nd & 3rd year RMIT Interior Design Students
"Build it and they will come"
3-20 November 2009

Polly Stanton, Evan Demas
"Indefinite Remnants"
3-20 November 2009

Michael Prior, Lachlan Conn
"Chronox"
3-20 November 2009

Oliver Cloke, Kathy Heyward, Kate Tucker
"Array"
13 October – 30 October

Kez Hughes
"Love The Way You Make Art"
22 September – 9 October 2009

Jonathan Heilbron
"Bassounds"
22 September – 9 October 2009

Hamish Carr
"Re-occurring sentiments"
22 September – 9 October 2009

Matthew Gingold
"Circuit"
22 September – 9 October 2009

Karla Pringle
"The Dawn Of R_A_M"
1-18 September 2009

 

Torika Bolatagici
"Spirit Of Enterprise"
1-18 September 2009

Rebecca Adams
"Sacred Predictions"
1-18 September 2009

Nick Barlow
"If There’s A Battle I Will Remember You Always"
11-28 August 2009

Symon McVilly
"Muskrat Hokum"
11-28 August 2009

Sharon Billinge
"Marchland"
11-28 August 2009

"5th Annual ACSO Art Show"
3-7 August 2009

Jelena Telecki
"Reconstructing the Future"
30 June-19 July 2009

Simon O’Carrigan
"The Petrol Can Rider"
30 June-19 July 2009

Marc Alperstein
"Hairline"
30 June-19 July 2009

Gemma Jones, Lauren Brown
"Candystripers"
9-26 June 2009

Nicole Dominic, Sarah Bunting
"Saints of the Apocalypse"
9-26 June 2009

Julie Traitsis, Rebecca Joseph
"Name/Title"
9-26 June 2009

Lauren Brown
"Abracadaver"
9-26 June 2009

Llawella Lewis
"Soft City"
19 May-5 June 2009

 

Nina Knezevic
"Lines of Flight"
19 May-5 June 2009

Fernando Ariel Gallardo, Duncan McBride
"In a Cheap Excercise Book"
19 May-5 June 2009

Fleur Brett
"Insiders and Outsiders: an everyday tale of a domestic veneer"
28 April-15 May 2009

Antonia Sellbach
"Structure Pattern"
28 April-15 May 2009

Andrew Goodman
"Siren"
28 April-15 May 2009

Al Ouchtomsky, Joanna Mortreux, Kyoko Imazu, Emmet O’Dwyer
"Second Nature"
7-24 April 2009

Dell Stewart, Adam Cruickshank
"Thing"
7-24 April 2009

Kotoe Ishii
"Lipstick ON/OFF"
7-24 April 2009

Zoe MacDonell
"Ecstatic Shadow"
17 March-3 April 2009

Debbie Pridmore
"Before"
17 March-3 April 2009

Clare Rae
"The Rise and Fall"
17 March-3 April 2009

"KOMPILASI: A Survey of Contemporary Indonesian Art"
24 February-13 March 2009

Oliver Hextall, Alex Vivian, Fjorn Butler, Alexander Ouchtomsky, Sean Bailey, Kiki Ando, Harriett Morgan, Evergreen Terrace, Sally Blenheim, Hyper colour castle, Thomas Bernard, Circle Pit, Dell Stewart, Tin&Ed, Jarrah de Kuijer
"Skin and Bones"
3-20 February 2009

Georgie Roxby Smith
"Space Invasion"
13-31 January 2009

Filter by:

×